i4u.Com - Info i4u.com

i4u.com receives about 17,700 unique visitors and 35,754 (2.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $278.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $211,676.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank i4u.com is ranked number 42,267 in the world and 0.00354% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 174.36.15.34. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - i4u.com

I4U News reports daily about the latest Gadget and Technology Developments.
How did i4u.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is i4u.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
531,000
Daily Pageviews:
35,754 (2.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
42,267 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00354% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 51.3%62.8%19675
India 11.3%15.2%46069
United Kingdom 4.4%2.2%45974
Mexico 3.8%1.8%26959
Canada 3.1%2.4%33257
Greece 1.7%0.9%30913

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
i4u.com
93.34%94.52%2.2
static1.i4u.com
3.17%1.74%1.2
OTHER
0%3.74%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush i4u.com
Domain:
  i4u.com
Rank:
  69,144
Organic Keywords:
  99,408
Organic Traffic:
  14,627
Organic Cost:
  $5,127.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,641
Total Backlinks:
  141,662
Follow Links:
  139,499
Nofollow Links:
  2,163
Referring Domains:
  2,121
Referring IPs:
  1,959

How socially engaged is i4u.com?

Facebook:
  950
Google +:
  483
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  169,044
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much i4u.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$278.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,340.00
Yearly Revenue:
$101,470.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 22,454$257.54
India 5,435$8.70
Canada 858$6.02
United Kingdom 787$4.90
Mexico 644$0.62
Greece 322$0.58

How much money do i4u.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$51.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,540.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$18,747.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,087
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
182,614
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,221,798
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,042$46.36
India 1,522$2.43
Canada 215$1.50
United Kingdom 126$0.78
Greece 125$0.23
Mexico 58$0.06

How much is i4u.com worth?

Website Value:
$211,676.42

Where is i4u.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
174.36.15.34
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.36.15.34

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does i4u.com load?

Average Load Time:
(26493 ms) n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2015/11/takata.jpg (2 minutes)
http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/apple-curved-flexible-oled-display-patent.jpg (2 minutes)
http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/glomo.jpg (2 minutes)
http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/i3-batteries.jpg (2 minutes)
http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/labyrinth.jpg (2 minutes)
http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/laura-cohen.jpg (2 minutes)
http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/louis-tomlinson.jpg (2 minutes)
http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/phpxnivo2.jpg (2 minutes)
http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/super-bowl-50-tv-deals.jpg (2 minutes)
http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/takata-airbag.jpg (2 minutes)
http://static2.i4u.com/sites/all/themes/i4u/css/fonts/League_Gothic-webfont.woff (2 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.3KiB (4% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/apple-curved-flexible-oled-display-patent.jpg could save 1.8KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/phpxnivo2.jpg could save 1.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/super-bowl-50-tv-deals.jpg could save 906B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/louis-tomlinson.jpg could save 902B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2015/11/takata.jpg could save 876B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/takata-airbag.jpg could save 850B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/laura-cohen.jpg could save 817B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/i3-batteries.jpg could save 808B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/labyrinth.jpg could save 673B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static1.i4u.com/sites/default/files/imagecache/main_image_large/images/2016/01/glomo.jpg could save 584B (2% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 731B (1% reduction).

Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160119/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 731B (1% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.i4u.com/ could save 1.5KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

i4u.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

i4u.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Open Source/News and Media

What sites are related to i4u.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Sat, 23 Jan 2016 18:54:32 GMT
Expires: Sat, 23 Jan 2016 18:56:32 GMT
Last-Modified: Sat, 23 Jan 2016 18:54:18 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 64255
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2008010154
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.i4u.com 3600
A 174.36.15.34 3600
NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-11-16
Domain Age:
19 years 2 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: I4U.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2668737_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:34:15Z
Creation Date: 1996-11-16T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-11-15T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: I4U LLC
Registrant Organization: I4U LLC
Registrant Street: 16192 Coastal Highway
Registrant City: Lewes
Registrant State/Province: DE
Registrant Postal Code: 19958
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6462019511
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: I4U LLC
Admin Organization: I4U LLC
Admin Street: 16192 Coastal Highway
Admin City: Lewes
Admin State/Province: DE
Admin Postal Code: 19958
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6462019511
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: I4U LLC
Tech Organization: I4U LLC
Tech Street: 16192 Coastal Highway
Tech City: Lewes
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 19958
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6462019511
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 23 Jan 2016 18:54:28 GMT <<<

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: I4U.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-jun-2011
Creation Date: 16-nov-1996
Expiration Date: 15-nov-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 23 Jan 2016 18:54:28 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 637 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
i4u.com widget